SGHN ANELAMENTO 2004
SECCIÓN DE ORNITOLOXÍA
SOCIEDADE GALEGA DE HISTORIA NATURAL
SECCIÓN DE ORNITOLOXÍA
RESUMO ANELAMENTO 2004
ESPECIE 2004
Hydrobates pelagicus (Paiño do mal tempo) 10
Phalacrocorax aristotelis (Corvo mariño) 183
Charadrius hiaticula (Píllara real) 7
Pluvialis apricaria  (Píllara dourada) 1
Calidris alba (Pilro bulebule) 5
C. alpina (Pilro curlibico) 16
Tryngites subruficollis (Pilro canelo) 1
Tringa totanus (Bilurico común) 1
Actitis hypoleucos (Bilurico bailón) 17
Arenaria interpres (Virapedras) 4
Larus cachinnans-michahellis (Gaivota patiamarela) 220
Streptopelia turtur (Rula comun) 1
Alcedo athis (Picapeixe) 2
Picus viridis (Peto verdeal) 3
Dendrocopos major (Peto real) 2
Riparia riparia (Anduriña das barreiras) 3
Hirundo rustica (Anduriña común) 129
Delichon urbica (Anduriña do cu branco) 1
Anthus trivialis (Pica das arbores) 1
Anthus pratensis (Pica dos prados) 4
Motacilla flava (Lavandeira verdeal) 1
Motacilla cinerea (Lavandeira real) 1
M. alba (L. branca) 3
Troglodytes troglodytes (Carrizo) 20
Prunella modularis (Azulenta común) 18
Erithacus rubecula (Paporrubio) 80
Luscinia  svecica (Papoazul) 5
Phoenicurus ochrurus (Rabirrubio tizón) 2
Saxicola rubetra (Chasco rabipinto) 1
Saxicola torquata (Chasco común) 23
Turdus merula (Merlo común) 22
T. philomelos (Tordo galego) 2
Locustella naevia (Fulepa pintada) 3
Locustella luscinioides (Fulepa unicolor) 2
Cisticola juncidis (Picaxuncos) 12
Cettia cetti (Reiseñor da auga) 24
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Fulepa das xunqueiras) 23
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Fulepa dos carrizos) 258
Hippolais polyglotta (Fulepa amarela) 3
Sylvia undata (Papuxa montesa) 3
Sylvia cantillans (Papuxa paporrubia) 5
S. melanocephala (Papuxa cabecinegra) 14
S. communis (Papuxa común) 4
S. borin (Papuxa apardada) 3
S. atricapilla (Papuxa das amoras) 17
Phylloscopus bonelli (picafollas de Bonelli) 1
Phylloscopus collybita (Picafollas común) 90
P. trochilus (Picafollas cantor) 18
Regulus ignicapillus (Estreliña riscada) 1
Ficedula hypoleuca (Papamoscas negro) 7
Aeghitalos caudatus (Ferreiriño subeliño) 6
Parus cristatus (Ferreiriño cristado) 1
P. ater (Ferreiriño común) 3
P. caeruleus (Ferreiro bacachís) 24
P. major (Ferreiro abelleiro) 15
Sitta europaea (Piquelo azul) 1
Certhia brachydactyla (Gabeador común) 5
Garrulus glandarius (Pega marza) 1
Sturnus unicolor (Estorniño negro) 1
Passer domesticus (Pardal común) 23
P. montanus (Pardal orelleiro) 9
Ploceus melanocephalus (Tecedor cabecinegro) 1
Quelea quelea (Quelea) 1
Euplectes afer (Tecedor napoleón) 1
Estrilda astrild (Bico de coral) 138
Lonchura atricapilla ( Capuchino castaño) 1
Fringilla coelebs (Pimpín común) 5
Serinus serinus (Xirín) 18
Carduelis chloris (Verderolo común) 96
C. carduelis (Xílgaro) 31
C. cannabina (Liñaceiro común) 9
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Paporrubio real) 1
Emberiza cirlus (Escribenta liñaceira) 1
E. schoeniclus (Escribenta das canaveiras) 25
TOTAL (74 especies) 1694
ANELADORES:
 
 ALCALDE, AGUSTÍN
 ALONSO, CARLOS
 DOCAMPO, FRANCISCO
 PITA, PABLO
 POMARES, ALVARO R.
 VELANDO, ALBERTO
COLABORADORES:
 
APARICIO, IGNACIO
ARMADA, MARÍA JOSÉ
ASENSI, MOISES
BLANCO, RODOLFO
BREA, JOSÉ
CARBALLO, FRANCISCO
FERNÁNDEZ, PILAR
FIGUEIRAS, ROBERTO
REY, CARLOS
ROMERO, LIDIA
VIEIRO, ALBERTO
XENDE, ANTÓN
REY MUÑIZ, XOSÉ LOIS